30 Students from our school Achieve Great Results at 5 Subject Competitions 2020 and Selected for Shanghai Team

Recently, the provincial-level list of winners of the 2020 national Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry competitions for high school students have been announced one after another, and the final results of the national Biology and Informatics competitions have also been released. Students from our school, No.2 High School of East China Normal University, achieved outstanding results once again in five subject competitions of this year and the total number of students winning the provincial-level first prize and selected for the Shanghai team both ranked first in the city.

(List of winners from our school)

The 37th Chinese Physics Olympiad

34 students from our school won the first prize at Shanghai Regional with a total of 56 participants in the city.

15 students were selected for the Shanghai team with a total of 20 in the city.

Name Grade Prize
Xue Zehao Grade 3 of senior high school
First Prize  Selected for the Shanghai team
Zhou Zhiyuan Grade 3 of senior high school
First Prize  Selected for the Shanghai team
Zhuang Bohao Grade 1 of senior high school
First Prize  Selected for the Shanghai team
Zhuo Yongqi Grade 3 of senior high school
First Prize  Selected for the Shanghai team
Zhang Zhentao Grade 3 of senior high school
First Prize  Selected for the Shanghai team
Shu Zhengqin Grade 2 of senior high school
First Prize  Selected for the Shanghai team
Xiong Xiaoyu Grade 1 of senior high school
First Prize  Selected for the Shanghai team
Zhou Qixuan Grade 3 of senior high school
First Prize  Selected for the Shanghai team
Shi Jingzhe Grade 3 of senior high school
First Prize  Selected for the Shanghai team
Qiao Chu Grade 2 of senior high school
First Prize  Selected for the Shanghai team
Fu Yiyang Grade 3 of senior high school
First Prize  Selected for the Shanghai team
Teng Rong Grade 3 of senior high school
First Prize  Selected for the Shanghai team
Dong Yu Grade 1 of senior high school
First Prize  Selected for the Shanghai team
Xu Yang Grade 3 of senior high school
First Prize  Selected for the Shanghai team
Wu Dailin Grade 2 of senior high school
(Zizhu Campus)
First Prize  Selected for the Shanghai team
Li Lijie Grade 3 of senior high school
First Prize
Lu Yiming Grade 3 of senior high school
First Prize
Liu Weiyu Grade 3 of senior high school
First Prize
Fan Zijie Grade 2 of senior high school
First Prize
Wei Jiahao Grade 3 of senior high school
(Zizhu Campus)
First Prize
Bing Chen Grade 2 of senior high school
First Prize
Duan Jincheng Grade 3 of senior high school
First Prize
Wang Sihan Grade 1 of senior high school
First Prize
Liu Yifan Grade 2 of senior high school
First Prize
Wang Zirui Grade 2 of senior high school
First Prize
Chen Siyuan Grade 1 of senior high school
First Prize
Chen Keyun Grade 2 of senior high school
First Prize
Liao Yunfan Grade 3 of senior high school
First Prize
Zhou Yuliang Grade 2 of senior high school
First Prize
Yang Xiacong Grade 2 of senior high school
First Prize
Xu Jiajun Grade 1 of senior high school
First Prize
Wang Lingwen Grade 3 of senior high school
First Prize
Xing Yuqi Grade 2 of senior high school
First Prize
Zhu Yichen Grade 3 of senior high school
(Zizhu Campus)
First Prize

2020 Chinese High School Mathematics League

22 students from our school won the first prize at Shanghai Regional.

5 students were selected for the Shanghai team.

Name Grade Prize
Wang Tianyi Grade 3 of senior high school
Selected for the Shanghai team
Xia Yichong Grade 3 of senior high school
First Prize  Selected for the Shanghai team
Fan Jiajun Grade 3 of senior high school
First Prize  Selected for the Shanghai team
Zuo Junchi Grade 3 of senior high school
First Prize  Selected for the Shanghai team
Wu Yuxuan Grade 3 of senior high school First Prize  Selected for the Shanghai team
Lv Xiaosong Grade 2 of senior high school
First Prize
Gan Runzhi Grade 2 of senior high school
First Prize
Li Ang Grade 2 of senior high school
First Prize
Yao Shuozi Grade 3 of senior high school
First Prize
Yang Siyuan Grade 3 of senior high school
First Prize
Li Donghao Grade 2 of senior high school
First Prize
Zhu Jingyu Grade 2 of senior high school
First Prize
Shi Liwen Grade 3 of senior high school
First Prize
Zheng Yigang Grade 3 of senior high school
(Zizhu Campus)
First Prize
Pan Tianyu Grade 2 of senior high school
First Prize
Zhou Kaixuan Grade 2 of senior high school
First Prize
Yang Shengxiao Grade 2 of senior high school
First Prize
Chen Peiqing Grade 3 of senior high school
First Prize
Wang Jindian Grade 3 of senior high school
First Prize
Chen Keyun Grade 2 of senior high school
First Prize
Ma Feiyan Grade 3 of senior high school
First Prize
Li Zhanji Grade 2 of senior high school
First Prize
Li Jinwei Grade 2 of senior high school
First Prize

The 34th Chinese Chemistry Olympiad

9 students from our school won the first prize at Shanghai Regional.

4 students were selected for the Shanghai team.

Name Grade Prize
Wang Tianyi Grade 3 of senior high school
First Prize  Selected for the Shanghai team
Xue Zisheng Grade 3 of senior high school
First Prize  Selected for the Shanghai team
Tang Yizao Grade 3 of senior high school
First Prize  Selected for the Shanghai team
Shen Xin Grade 3 of senior high school
First Prize  Selected for the Shanghai team
Li Henglong Grade 3 of senior high school
First Prize
Chen Yixi Grade 3 of senior high school
First Prize
Ding Jiayu Grade 3 of senior high school
First Prize
Yin Zhenyan Grade 3 of senior high school
First Prize
Wu Yuyang Grade 3 of senior high school
(Zizhu Campus)
First Prize

The 29th China High School Biology Olympiad

9 students from our school won the first prize at Shanghai Regional.

1 student was selected for the Shanghai team and won the silver medal at national final.

Name Grade Prize
Gao Yifan Grade 3 of senior high school
First Prize   Selected for the Shanghai team   Silver medal at national final
Li Henglong Grade 3 of senior high school
First Prize
Yang Yukun Grade 2 of senior high school
First Prize
Gong Sheng Grade 3 of senior high school
First Prize
Xia Yihan Grade 3 of senior high school
(Zizhu Campus)
First Prize
Zhu Jin Grade 2 of senior high school
(Zizhu Campus)
First Prize
Huang Hanyu Grade 2 of senior high school
(Zizhu Campus)
First Prize
Ge Chenming Grade 2 of senior high school
(Zizhu Campus)
First Prize
Chen Chen Grade 2 of senior high school
(Zizhu Campus)
First Prize

The 37th National Olympiad in Informatics

5 students from our school were selected for the Shanghai team.

2 gold medals, 2 silver medals and 1 bronze medal were achieved at national final.

Name Grade Prize
Zhang Bowei Grade 2 of senior high school Gold medal  Selected for the national team
Zuo Junchi Grade 2 of senior high school Gold medal  Selected for the national team
Chen Gefei Grade 1 of senior high school Silver medal
Xu Chenhao Grade 1 of senior high school Silver medal
Zhao Penghong Grade 1 of senior high school
(Zizhu Campus)
Bronze medal
Recommended Posts